Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 5

City Centre - Gwent Europark
5 via Maindee, Corporation Road, Cromwell Road, Chepstow Road, Ringland Centre, Glan Llyn
  • Not possible to use Ringland Centre stop

    7th - 14th Feb 2024

    Due to building work, Milton Close has been closed and therefore, our services are not able to serve the stop Ringland Centre. All services will use the Milton Primary School stops until further notice.
    Sorry for the inconvenience.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5
Newport Bus Station 05:02 08:55 12:56 21:01
Corporation Hotel 05:12 09:08 13:08 21:11
Ringland Centre 05:21 09:18 13:18 21:20
Ringland, Novello Walk 05:25 09:23 13:23 21:25
A48 Tesco Footbridge 05:29 09:28 13:28 21:29
Halo Foods 05:32 09:32 13:32 21:32
Glan Llyn, Bloomery Circle 05:34 09:34 13:34 21:34
Gwent Europark, Tesco Depot 05:41 09:41 13:41 21:41

Times shown are a mix of fixed 'Timing Point' stops and estimated times. Buses will wait at 'Timing Points' until the displayed time before leaving. See the PDF download for a complete list of 'Timing Points'. For all stops, please aim to arrive at your stop around 5 minutes before the time shown.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares