Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 69

Chesptow to Monmouth

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69
Monmouth Bus Station 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:17 16:25 17:20 18:30
Wyesham, St James Church 07:55 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:26 16:34 17:29 18:39
Redbrook, Newland Road 08:00 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:31 16:39 17:34 18:44
Llandogo, Hudnalls View 08:09 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:48 17:43 18:53
Tintern, The Wild Hare 08:17 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:56 17:51 19:01
St Arvans, The Peacefield 08:24 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 17:03 17:58 19:08
Chepstow Community Hosp 08:28 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:59 17:07 18:02 19:12
Chepstow, Bus Station 08:33 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:04 17:11 18:06 19:16

Times shown are a mix of fixed 'Timing Point' stops and estimated times. Buses will wait at 'Timing Points' until the displayed time before leaving. See the PDF download for a complete list of 'Timing Points'. For all stops, please aim to arrive at your stop around 5 minutes before the time shown.