Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service T7

Magor - Chepstow - Bristol City Centre
Via Cribbs Causeway

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7Service T7
Magor Queens Gardens 06:20 07:15
Rogiet, Pool Terrace 06:25 07:20
Caldicot, Nedern Bridge 06:30 07:25
Portskewett, St Mary`s Church 06:33 07:28
Chepstow Bus Station 06:50 07:45 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bulwark, Shops 06:53 07:48 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:08 18:08
Thornwell Schools 06:55 07:50 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station 07:14 08:10 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:29 17:29 18:29
Clifton Down Station 07:31 08:32 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:54 16:50 17:49 18:44
Bristol, Stokes Croft 07:41 08:43 09:50 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:03 17:00 17:59 18:53

Times shown are a mix of fixed 'Timing Point' stops and estimated times. Buses will wait at 'Timing Points' until the displayed time before leaving. See the PDF download for a complete list of 'Timing Points'. For all stops, please aim to arrive at your stop around 5 minutes before the time shown.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares