Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 31A, 31C

Newport - Castleton, Marshfield, Peterstone, St Brides and Lighthouse Park
via Docks Way, Morgan Way, Walnut Tree Farm Park

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 31CService 31CService 31CService 31AService 31AService 31AService 31A
Newport Bus Station 07:15 09:30 11:55 13:20 14:41 16:40 18:05
28 East Retail Park 07:26 09:41 12:06 13:31 14:53 16:53 18:17
Duffryn, Morgan Way 09:48 12:13 13:38 15:00 17:01 18:24
Duffryn, Asda 09:51 12:16 13:41 17:04 18:27
Celtic Springs Business Park 13:45 17:10 18:31
Castleton, Castleton Rise 13:50 17:14 18:36
Marshfield, Pentwyn Terrace 13:55 17:19 18:41
Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed 15:05
Lighthouse Park 07:36 10:00 12:25
St. Brides 07:39 10:03 12:28
Peterstone, Six Bells 07:44 10:08 12:33 14:00 17:24 18:46
St Brides 14:05 17:29 18:51
Lighthouse Park 14:09 17:33 18:55
Celtic Springs Business Park 15:12
Castleton, Castleton Rise 15:17
Marshfield, Pentwyn Terrace 15:22
Peterstone, Six Bells 15:27
St Brides 15:32
Lighthouse Park 15:36
Marshfield, Pentwyn Terrace 07:49 10:13 12:38
Castleton, Coach & Horses 07:54 10:18 12:43
Celtic Springs 08:00 10:23 12:48
Duffryn, Asda 10:28 12:53
Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed 08:08
Duffryn, Morgan Way 08:13 10:32 12:57 14:16 17:40 19:02
28 East Retail Park 08:20 10:39 13:04 14:25 15:53 17:49 19:11
Newport Bus Station 08:32 10:50 13:15 14:36 16:05 18:00 19:22

Times shown are a mix of fixed 'Timing Point' stops and estimated times. Buses will wait at 'Timing Points' until the displayed time before leaving. See the PDF download for a complete list of 'Timing Points'. For all stops, please aim to arrive at your stop around 5 minutes before the time shown.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares