Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 5

City Centre - Gwent Europark
5 via Maindee, Corporation Road, Cromwell Road, Chepstow Road, Ringland Centre, Glan Llyn

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5
Newport Bus Station 05:02 08:55 12:56 21:01
Corporation Hotel 05:12 09:08 13:08 21:11
Ringland Centre 05:21 09:18 13:18 21:20
Ringland, Novello Walk 05:25 09:23 13:23 21:25
A48 Tesco Footbridge 05:29 09:28 13:28 21:29
Halo Foods 05:32 09:32 13:32 21:32
Glan Llyn, Bloomery Circle 05:34 09:34 13:34 21:34
Gwent Europark, Tesco Depot 05:41 09:41 13:41 21:41

Times shown are a mix of fixed 'Timing Point' stops and estimated times. Buses will wait at 'Timing Points' until the displayed time before leaving. See the PDF download for a complete list of 'Timing Points'. For all stops, please aim to arrive at your stop around 5 minutes before the time shown.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares