Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 69

Chepstow - Tintern - Monmouth
via Wyesham, Redbrook, Bigsweir Bridge, Llandogo, Tintern Abbey, St Arvans, Chepstow Racecourse, Chepstow Community Hospital

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 69Service 69Service 69Service 69
Monmouth Bus Station 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:10
Wyesham, St James Church 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:19
Redbrook, Newland Road 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:24
Llandogo, Hudnalls View 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:33
Tintern, The Wild Hare 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:41
St Arvans, The Peacefield 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:48
Chepstow Community Hosp 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:52
Chepstow, Bus Station 10:52 12:52 15:52 17:56

Times shown are a mix of fixed 'Timing Point' stops and estimated times. Buses will wait at 'Timing Points' until the displayed time before leaving. See the PDF download for a complete list of 'Timing Points'. For all stops, please aim to arrive at your stop around 5 minutes before the time shown.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares